20121556_1606366736101441_1021738012445630535_o (1)

Registration for 2017/18 Classes/NOW OPEN!

20121556_1606366736101441_1021738012445630535_o (1)

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

 REGISTER HERE

 



 

Dance Year – Monday August 28, 2017 – Saturday June 9, 2018

No Youth Classes on the following dates

 Monday, September 4th  (Labor Day)

October 11 – 15th  (Santa Cruz Film Festival)

 November 22 – 25th  (Thanksgiving)

Wednesday, December 20th – Wednesday, January 3, 2018  (Winter Break)

Monday, February 19th (President’s Day)

April 2 – ­8  (Spring Break)

Monday, May 28  (Memorial Day)

 

 

Monday

3:30 – 4:15PM      Dance Wilder – Creative Dance  (K – 1 grades) w/ Heather Studio 111

3:30 – 4:30PM      Modern 2B (9+ yrs.)  w/ Micha Studio A

3:30 – 4:30PM      Tap 2 (8+ yrs) w/ Emily Studio B

4:15 – 5:15PM    Dance Wilder – Modern Expressive Dance (2 – 3 grades) w/ Heather Studio 111

4:30 – ­5:45PM       Modern 4 (12+ yrs) w/ Micha    Studio B

4:30 – 5:45PM       Ballet 4 (13+ yrs) w/ Lizzie  Studio A

5:45 – 7PM             Modern 5 (14+ yrs) w/ Micha  Studio 111

7 – 8:30PM             West African Dance Teen/Adult (13+ yrs) w/ Naby Studio 111

 

Tuesday

10:15 – 11AM Dance Wilder – Caretaker & Me Toddler Dance 18 – 30 mo. w/Heather in 111 (dancewilder.com)

11am – 11:45AM     Dance Wilder – Creative Dance for Preschoolers  w/ Heather Studio 111
(dancewilder.com)

3:15 – 4PM              Ballet Mini Movers (3 ­- 5yrs.) w/ Mercedes Studio A

4 – 5PM                    Contemporary 1  (8+ yrs) w/ Molly Studio A

4 – 5PM                    Modern 2A (7+ yrs.) w/ Micha Studio 111

4 – 5PM                    Jazz 3 (10+ yrs) w/ Emily  Studio B

5 – ­­6PM                     Company 1 Rep w/ Micha/Molly Studio B

5 – ­­6PM                     Company 2 Rep w/ Micha/Molly Studio 111

5  – 6PM                    Ballet 3 (11+ yrs) w/ Lizzie  Studio A

6 – 7PM                    Contemporary 2  (10+ yrs) w/ Molly Studio 111

6 – ­­7:30PM               Ballet 5/Pointe (invitation only) w/ Lizzie Studio A  (Ballet Company)


Wednesday

9:15 – 10:15AM             Mothersong w/ Joya STUDIO A  (mothersong.org) 

10:30 – 11:30AM          Mothersong w/ Joya STUDIO A  (mothersong.org)

3:30 – 5PM                  Ballet 5/Pointe (invitation only)  w/ Lizzie Studio  A  (Ballet Company)

4 – 5PM                        Hip Hop 1 Boys (5+ yrs) w/ Harold Studio 111

5 – 6PM                 Dance Wilder – Modern Expressive Dance (4 – 6 grades) w/Heather Studio A

5 – ­­6PM                        Hip Hop 2/3 (7 -­ 13yrs) w/ Harold  Studio 111

6 – ­­7:15PM                   Hip Hop TWDCC Crew Tech/Choreo  Studio B  (Crew Company)

 

 

Thursday

9:15 – 10:15AM             Mothersong w/ Joya STUDIO A   (mothersong.org)

10:30 – 11:30AM          Mothersong w/ Joya STUDIO A   (www.mothersong.org)

3:30 – 4:30PM             Tap 3/4 (10+ yrs) w/ Emily Studio B

3:30 – ­­4:30PM             Modern 1 (5+ yrs) w/ Micha Studio 111

3:30 – ­­4:30PM             Ballet Beg/Int (11+) w/ Mercedes Studio A

4:30 – ­­5:30PM             Contemporary 3 (11+ yrs) w/ Molly Studio 111

4:30 – ­­5:30PM             Modern 5 (14+ yrs) w/ Micha Studio A

4:30 – 5:30PM             Pilates w/ TWDCC Staff  Studio B

5:30 – 6:30PM             Contemporary 4 (14+ yrs) w/ Molly Studio 111

5:30 – 6:30PM             Modern 3 (11+ yrs.) w/ Micha Studio A

5:30 – 7PM                   Contemporary/Jazz Combo Beg/Int (11+yrs)  w/ Mercedes  Studio B

6:30 – 7:30PM            Company 3 w/ Micha/Molly Studio 111

6:30 – 7:30PM            Company 4 w/ Micha/Molly Studio A

 


Friday

2:30 – 3:30PM             Tap 1 (5+ yrs) w/ Emily  Studio B

3:30 – 4:30PM            Jazz 1  (5+ yrs) w/ Emily Studio B

3:30 – 4:30PM            Ballet 2B (9+ yrs) w/ Lizzie  Studio 111

4:30 – 5:30PM            Jazz 2 (7+ yrs) w/ Emily  Studio 111

4:30 – 5:30PM            Ballet 1 (5+ yrs) w/ Mercedes   Studio B

4:30 -­­ 6PM                   Ballet 5/Pointe (invitation only) w/ Lizzie  Studio A   (Ballet Company)

 


Saturday

9 – 10AM                 Ballet 2A (7+ yrs) w/  Mercedes  Studio B   

9 – 10AM                 Modern 1  (5+ yrs) w/ Micha Studio 111

10 – 11AM                Modern for Company 2  w/ Micha Studio 111

10 – 11AM               Health and Wellness for Dancers 1 (10 – 13 yrs) w/ Angela  Studio B

10 – 11:30AM          Guest Artist Weekly Workshop (13 – 17 yrs)  Studio A

11 – 12:15PM            Modern 3 (11+ yrs)  w/ Micha  Studio 111

11:30 – 12:30PM      Health and Wellness for Dancers 2 (14 – 17 yrs) w/ Angela Studio C

12:15 – 1:30PM         Modern 4 (12+ yrs)  w/ Micha Studio 111

1 – 2PM                     Contemporary Jazz (13+) w/ Angela   Studio B

2 – 3PM                     Modern 5 (14+ yrs) w/ Micha   Studio A

4 – 5:30PM               Ballet 5/Company Rep (invitation only) w/ Lizzie  Studio A  (Ballet Company)