unnamed (1)

CLASS SCHEDULE/Registration Open

 

                                         REGISTRATION OPENS AUGUST 15TH!


Dance Year – Tuesday, September 4th, 2018 – Saturday, June 8th, 2019

No Youth Classes on the following dates:

Wednesday, October 3rd – Sunday, October 7th  (Santa Cruz Film Festival)
 Wednesday, November 21st – Sunday, November 25th  (Thanksgiving Break)
Saturday, December 22nd – Sunday, January 6th, 2019 (Winter Break)
Monday, February 18th (President’s Day)
Monday, April 1st – ­Sunday, April 7th  (Spring Break)
Monday, May 27th  (Memorial Day)

 

Monday

3:30 – 4:30PM     Ballet 3A (11+ yrs) w/ Lizzie    STUDIO A

3:30 – 4:30PM     Jazz 2 (7+ yrs) w/ Emily    STUDIO 111    

4:30 – 5:30PM     Jazz 1 (5+ yrs)  w/ Emily    STUDIO A

4:30 – ­5:30PM     Contemporary 3/4 (12+ yrs)  w/ Molly    STUDIO B * 

4:30 – 5:30PM     COMPANY Contemporary Jazz 1 (13+ yrs)  w/ Angela    STUDIO 111

5:30 – 6:30PM     Contemporary 2 (10+ yrs) w/ Molly    STUDIO A

5:30 – 6:30PM     Ballet 3B (11+ yrs) w/ Lizzie    STUDIO 111

5:30 – 6:30PM     Jazz 3 (10+ yrs) w/ Emily    STUDIO D*

 

Tuesday

10:15 – 11AM        Dance Wilder – Caretaker & Me Toddler Dance (18 – 30 mo.)  w/ Heather    Studio A (dancewilder.com)

11 – 11:45AM        Dance Wilder – Creative Dance for Preschoolers  w/ Heather    Studio A (dancewilder.com)

3:30 – 4:30PM       Ballet Pre Pointe w/ Lizzie    STUDIO B

3:30 – 4:30PM       Modern 1 (5+ yrs)  w/ Micha    STUDIO A                       

3:30 – 4:30PM       Contemporary 1 (8+ yrs) w/ Molly    STUDIO 111

4:30 – 5:30PM       Ballet 4 (13+ yrs) w/ Lizzie    STUDIO A                 

4:30 – 5:30PM        Tap 1 (5+ yrs) w/ Emily    STUDIO B                       

4:30 – 5:30PM        Modern 4 (12+ yrs) w/ Micha    STUDIO 111               

5:30 – ­­6:30PM        Contemporary 5 (15+ yrs)  w/ Molly    STUDIO A            

5:30 – ­­6:30PM        Modern 5 (13+ yrs) w/ Micha    STUDIO D

5:30 – 6:30PM         COMPANY Jazz 3 (10+ yrs) w/ Emily    STUDIO B

6:30 – 7:30PM         Contemporary 4 (12+ yrs) w/ Molly    STUDIO A

6:30 – 7:30PM         Modern  6 (15+ yrs) w/ Micha    STUDIO D

Wednesday      

9:15 – 10:15AM          Mothersong w/ Joya STUDIO A www.mothersong.org) 

10:30 – 11:30AM       Mothersong w/ Joya STUDIO A (www.mothersong.org)

3:30 – 4:15PM           Modern Dance for ages  5 – 7  w/ Heather    STUDIO A

3:30 – 5:00PM          Ballet 5 (14+ yrs)  w/ Lizzie    STUDIO 111

4:00 – 5:00PM          Hip Hop 1 Boys (5+ yrs) w/ Harold    STUDIO B

4:30 – 5:30PM           Modern Dance for ages  7 – 9  w/ Heather    STUDIO D

4:30 – 5:30PM           Contemporary Jazz (13+yrs)  w/ Angela    STUDIO A*

5:30 – 6:30PM           Modern Dance for ages  10 – 12  w/ Heather    STUDIO D

5:00 – ­­6:00PM          Hip Hop 2/3 (7 -­ 13 yrs) w/ Harold    STUDIO B

6:00 – ­­7:00PM          Hip Hop TWDCC Crew Tech/Choreo (Crew Company) w/ Harold    STUDIO B

Thursday

9:15 – 10:15AM         Mothersong w/ Joya STUDIO A (http://www.mothersong.org/)

10:30 – 11:30AM      Mothersong w/ Joya STUDIO A (http://www.mothersong.org/)

3:30 – 4:30PM          Tap 3/4 (10+ yrs)  w/ Emily    STUDIO B

3:30 – 4:30PM           Contemporary 3 (12+ yrs) w/ Molly    STUDIO 111  

3:30 – 4:30PM           Modern 3 (10+ yrs) w/ Micha    STUDIO A

4:30 – 5:30PM           Modern 2B (9+ yrs) w/ Micha    STUDIO 111

4:30 – ­­5:30PM          COMPANY Contemporary 5  (15+ yrs) w/ Molly    STUDIO A

4:30 – ­­5:30PM          Tap 2 (8+ yrs)   w/ Emily    STUDIO B

5:30 – 6:30PM          Company 2 (Invite only)  w/ Micha/Molly    STUDIO D

5:30 – 6:30PM          Company 3 (Invite only)  w/ Micha/Molly    STUDIO B

5:30 – 6:30PM          COMPANY Modern 5/6   w/ Zari    STUDIO A*

6:30 – 7:30PM           Company 4 (Invite only) w/ Micha/Molly    STUDIO D

6:30 – 7:30PM           Company 5 (Invite only) w/ Micha/Molly    STUDIO A

Friday

3:30 – 4:30PM        Modern 2A (7+ yrs)  w/ Micha    STUDIO 111

4:30 – 5:30PM        Company 1 (Invite only) w/ Micha/Molly    STUDIO A

4:30 – 5:30PM        Ballet 2B (9+ yrs) w/ Mercedes    STUDIO 111

5:30 – 6:30PM        Ballet 2A (7+ yrs) w/ Mercedes    STUDIO 111

Saturday

9:30 – 10:30AM        Modern 1 (5+ yrs) w/ Micha    STUDIO D

9:45 – 10:30AM         Ballet Mini Movers (3-5 yrs) w/ Mercedes    STUDIO B    Cancelled

10:15 – 11:30AM        Contemporary Jazz 2 (14+ yrs) w/ Angela    STUDIO A

10 :30– 11:45AM       Modern 5 (13+ yrs) w/ Micha    STUDIO D

10:30 – 11:30AM        Beg/Int Ballet (11+yrs) w/ Mercedes    STUDIO B

11:45 – 12:45PM        Ballet 1 (5+yrs) w/ Mercedes    STUDIO D

11:30 – 12:30PM        Composition/Choreography 1 (11-13 yrs) w/ Angela    STUDIO C

11:45 – 12:45PM        Modern 2A (7+yrs) w/ Micha    STUDIO 111

12:45 – 2:00PM         Modern 4 (12+ yrs)  w/ Micha    STUDIO 111

1:00 – 2:15PM           Composition/Choreography 2  (14-18 yrs)  w/ Angela    STUDIO D

2:15 – 3:30PM           Modern 6 (14+ yrs) w/ Micha    STUDIO A*