unnamed (1)

Class Schedule/Registration open! Early Bird Prices until 8/10/19

 

                                     


Dance Year – Tuesday, Septembr 4th, 2018 – Saturday, June 8th, 20

First day of classes for the 2019-2020 year is September 3rd.

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

Sept. 3, 2019 – June 6, 2020

Monday

3:30-4:30  Ballet 3B with Donna STUDIO A

4:30-5:30 Ballet 3A with Donna STUDIO B

4-5:30 Ballet ⅘ with Jenny STUDIO 111

4:30-5:30 Contemporary 4 with Molly STUDIO A 

5:30 – 6:30 Pointe 1 with Jenny STUDIO 111/B 

5:30 – 6:30 Contemporary 5 with Molly STUDIO A

5:30-6:30 Contemporary Jazz 2 with Angela STUDIO D

Tuesday

3:30-4:30 Contemporary 2 with Molly STUDIO A

3:30-4:30 Modern 1 with Micha STUDIO 111

4:30-5:30 Contemporary 1 with Molly STUDIO A

4:45-5:45 Modern 2B with Micha STUDIO D 

5:45-6:45 Modern 4 with Micha STUDIO D

Wednesday

3:30-4:15 Creative Dance ages 5 – 7 with Heather STUDIO D

4-5:00 Hip Hop 1 with Harold STUDIO B

4-5:30 Ballet ⅘ with Jenny STUDIO 111

5-6:00 Hip Hop 2 with Harold STUDIO B

4:30-5:30 Contemporary Jazz 3 with Angela STUDIO A

4:30-5:30 Modern Expressive for ages 8 – 11 with Heather STUDIO D

6-7:00 Hip Hop 3 with Harold STUDIO B

5:30-6:30 Mod Expressive 12+ with Heather STUDIO D

5:30-6:30 Teen Movement Practice with Leela STUDIO A

6:30-7:30 Modern 6 with Micha STUDIO A 

Thursday

3:30-4:30 Modern 2B with Micha STUDIO A

3:30-4:30 Contemporary 3 with Molly STUDIO 111

4:30-5:30  Tap 1 with Lauren STUDIO B

4:30-5:30 Modern 5 with Micha STUDIO A

4:30-5:30 Contemporary 5 with Molly STUDIO 111

5:30-6:30 Tap ¾ with Lauren STUDIO B

5:30-6:30 COMPANY ⅔ Invite only with Micha/Molly STUDIO A

6:30-7:30 COMPANY ⅘ Invite only with Micha/Molly STUDIO A

6:30-7:30 Tap 2 with Lauren STUDIO D 

Friday

3:30-4:30 Modern 2A with Micha STUDIO 111

3:30-4:30 Jazz 1 with Charleigh STUDIO A

4:30-5:30 COMPANY 1 Invite only with Micha STUDIO D

4:30-5:30 Jazz 3 with Charleigh STUDIO A

4:30-5:30 Ballet 2B with Mercedes STUDIO 111

5:30-6:30 Modern 3 with Micha STUDIO A

5:30-6:30 Jazz 2 with Charleigh STUDIO D

5:30-6:30 Ballet 2A with Mercedes STUDIO 111

Saturday

9:30-10:30 Modern 1 with Micha STUDIO D

10:15-11:30 Contemporary Jazz 4 with Angela STUDIO A

10:30-11:45 Modern 5 with Micha STUDIO D

11:45-12:45 Ballet 1 with Mercedes STUDIO D

11:45-12:45 Modern 4 with Micha C

11:45-12:45 Contemporary Jazz 1 with Angela STUDIO 111

12:45-1:45 Beg. Intermediate Ballet with Mercedes STUDIO 111

1:45-2:45 Pre Pointe with Mercedes STUDIO 111

1-2:15 Modern 6 with Micha STUDIO A 

2:15-3:15 Beginning Tap for Teens! With Rachele STUDIO B

2:45-3:30 Ballet Mini Movers with Mercedes STUDIO 111



Summer 2019

Tuesday

10:15 – 11AM        Dance Wilder – Caretaker & Me Toddler Dance (18 – 30 mo)  w/ Heather  Studio A (dancewilder.com)

11 – 11:45AM        Dance Wilder – Creative Dance for Preschoolers  w/ Heather    Studio A (dancewilder.com)

Wednesday      

9:15 – 10:15AM         Mothersong w/ Joya STUDIO A (www.mothersong.org) 

10:30 – 11:30AM      Mothersong w/ Joya STUDIO A (www.mothersong.org)

Thursday

9:15 – 10:15AM         Mothersong w/ Joya STUDIO A (http://www.mothersong.org/)

10:30 – 11:30AM      Mothersong w/ Joya STUDIO A (http://www.mothersong.org/)